ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERON - IMO 8512126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:HERONAdded:Jan 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8512126Hits:1,249
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heron (Neth flag) discharging at Lerwick, Shetland 8 April 2005. LR/IMO No: 8512126
Vessel Identification
Name:Celia
IMO:8512126
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230979000
Callsign:OJME
Former name(s):
- Heron (Until 2006 Feb)
- Regina (Until 1998 Jan)
- Nes (Until 1995 Aug)
- Lingedijk (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Pargas
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°11’54.68” S, 11°0’41.39” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
9.5kts, 325°
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
23 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 10:00:37 UTCDla
2017 December 10th, 10:00:34 UTCDla
2017 June 20th, 16:00:05 UTCTakoradi
2016 October 22nd, 10:00:10 UTCDla
2016 February 9th, 22:30:41 UTCDouala
2016 January 30th, 21:30:00 UTCAbidjan
2015 December 13th, 11:00:08 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
CELIA
© Aleksi Lindström
CELIA
© Marcus-S
OYA1
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!