ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIAN GE HAI - IMO 7229978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:JIAN GE HAIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7229978Hits:599
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
JIAN GE HAI at Genoa 1986,Onomichi built 1972 as
RHEIN MARU.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gai
IMO:7229978
Former name(s):
- Jian Ge Hai (Until 2006 Jan)
- Oinoussian Courage (Until 1981 Jan)
- Rhein Maru (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,461 tons
Summer DWT:34,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIAN GE HAI
© Joerg Seyler
Jian Ge Hai
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
Jian Ge Hai
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
seawolf on Oct 10, 2005 17:28 (11 years ago)
ancora un altro pezzo di storia complimenti
another piece of history, compliments
vorrei avere ankio la tua miniera di foto
sono bellissime
ciao
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!