ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oktavius - IMO 8409082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:OktaviusAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8409082Hits:701
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8409082
Built by Uddevallavarvet, Uddevalla, Sweden.
OKTAVIUS - Rederi Oktetten (1986-1986)
OKTAVIUS - Nordström & Thulin (1986-1987)
OKTAVIUS - OK Petroleum (1987-1989)
OKTAVIUS - Oktavius Shipping (1989-1995)
OKTAVIUS - Tarbit Shipping (1995- )
Oktavius was the last ship that was built at the Uddevalla Shipyard before it was closed down.

At the jetty in the Göteborg Oil Harbour (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilona I
IMO:8409082
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373848000
Callsign:3EVQ8
Former name(s):
- Ilona (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sir Athos (Until 2012 Jul 12)
- Oktavius (Until 2007 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,937 tons
Summer DWT:23,050 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oktavius
© Bo Bergengård
OKTAVIUS
© prieto
Oktavius
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!