ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIPPER - IMO 7351666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KIPPERAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7351666Hits:721
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
KIPPER at Genoa 1996 ,Cant Alto Adriatico built
1978 as S.MAMEDE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorraine
IMO:7351666
Former name(s):
- Kipper (Until 2003 Jul)
- S.mamede (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,186 tons
Summer DWT:10,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIPPER
© carlo martinelli
LORRAINE
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
KIPPER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!