ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL INITIATIVE - IMO 8702915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:MOL INITIATIVEAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8702915Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Being pushed to her berth at Vancouver B. C. on a cloudy April, 15, 1700 hrs.
K.Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Initiative
IMO:8702915
Former name(s):
- La Seine (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,030 tons
Summer DWT:59,488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA SEINE
© simonwp
LA SEINE
© Joerg Seyler
MOL INITIATIVE
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 12, 2005 01:22 (11 years ago)
It's a shame Kent, it's been happening to me quite a bit too lately; people just vote with 1 or 2 to lower the ratings.
Kent Malo on Apr 11, 2005 23:19 (11 years ago)
Thanks Jeff, I appreciate the vote, but someone else thought less of the photo and voted lower, as long as someone enjoys it, that's fine with me.
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 11, 2005 17:40 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Kent; gave it an 8. Always love seeing container ships.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!