ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRIMSON MARS - IMO 9244697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CRIMSON MARSAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244697Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CRIMSON MARS at Genoa 2003,wood chip carrier Shin Kurushima Onishi build 2002.

IMO Added 9244697
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Rhapsody
IMO:9244697
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EGD2
Former name(s):
- Crimson Mars (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,360 tons
Summer DWT:49,917 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°12’39.27” N, 120°14’24.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 45° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk,china
Arrival:31st Oct 2016
16:00:13 UTC
Last update:
16 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 31st, 16:00:13 UTCCjk,china
2016 April 17th, 16:30:11 UTCPortland,au
2016 March 17th, 15:30:11 UTCXiaocuo,cn
2016 January 29th, 11:00:27 UTCYpg,cn
2016 January 1st, 04:00:39 UTCCn,ypg
2015 November 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCYangpu,cn
2015 November 7th, 12:00:26 UTCYangpu
2015 October 3rd, 02:00:37 UTCSri Racha
2015 August 30th, 12:00:19 UTCHuangpu,china
2015 April 29th, 04:00:44 UTCKo Si Chang,thailand
More Of This Ship
ALIZAY 2
© tropic maritime images
ALIZAY 2
© tropic maritime images
Stellar Rhapsody
© Ian Baker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!