ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB BILBAO - IMO 9130200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:AB BILBAOAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9130200Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Savona 31/03/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaja
IMO:9130200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229860000
Callsign:9HA3670
Former name(s):
- Ab Bilbao (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.bilbao (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Bilbao (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’34.02” N, 19°1’9.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 2° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Stockvik
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 03:00:39 UTCStockvik
2017 December 8th, 18:00:57 UTCGdansk
2017 December 7th, 18:00:40 UTCGdynia
2017 November 28th, 00:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 24th, 02:00:20 UTCRekefjord
2017 November 16th, 16:00:12 UTCBrake
2017 November 10th, 10:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 9th, 09:00:36 UTCGdynia
2017 November 1st, 20:00:12 UTCVyborg
2017 October 30th, 08:00:04 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
KAJA
© Ulf Kornfeld
KAJA
© Anja Hillebrands
KAJA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!