ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMAN FEEDER - IMO 9125073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:GERMAN FEEDERAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125073Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German Feeder, Swansea, 10.6.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cardiff
IMO:9125073
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010986
Callsign:V2LA9
Former name(s):
- Poet (Until 2013 Sep 20)
- German Feeder (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’58.86” N, 16°3’21.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 103° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 19:00:54 UTCGemlik
2018 February 12th, 13:45:01 UTCFos
2018 February 6th, 18:00:22 UTCTenes
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCMalta.valletta
2018 January 27th, 18:00:55 UTCValletta
2018 January 25th, 02:00:36 UTCMarghera
2018 January 21st, 12:00:36 UTCMarghera
2017 December 24th, 09:00:31 UTCFos
2017 December 8th, 11:00:02 UTCRavenna
2017 November 25th, 05:00:35 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Wilson Cardiff
© Wil Weijsters
GULF BLUE
© Brian Brady
GULF BLUE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!