ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gerlin - IMO 7601073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:GerlinAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601073Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gerlin, Swansea, 11.10.94.
Vessel Identification
Name:Darya
IMO:7601073
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181419
Callsign:ERNS
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky S (Until 2015 May)
- Altarek Ii (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sandra (Until 2011 Aug)
- Gerlin (Until 2001 May)
- Susan Borchard (Until 1991 Jan)
- Orion (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,456 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’12.51” N, 3°23’10.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 268° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
11:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 18:00:59 UTCCartagena
2017 July 27th, 09:00:39 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 19th, 12:00:30 UTCMykolayiv
2017 July 12th, 19:40:02 UTCOrder
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:02 UTCTripoli
2017 June 17th, 14:00:19 UTCCartagena
2017 May 1st, 10:00:16 UTCMidia
2017 April 21st, 12:00:47 UTCAqaba
2017 April 12th, 01:00:28 UTCNikolaev
2017 April 5th, 08:00:32 UTCDemieata
More Of This Ship
Orion
© simonwp
SANDRA
© 3SX
Orion
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!