ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Hawk - IMO 9276767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Global HawkAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9276767Hits:836
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulker Global Hawk at Napier 6.3.05.

IMO Added 9276767 - In service as Ken Mei 5-2008
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken Mei
IMO:9276767
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354421000
Callsign:HPLI
Former name(s):
- Global Hawk (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,734 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°10’21.96” N, 128°23’52.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 270° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pdx
Arrival:7th Jan 2019
17:30:46 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 08:00:50 UTCCn Ntg
2018 July 12th, 08:00:47 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 8th, 18:00:49 UTCYok D
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCKashima
2018 May 6th, 20:00:05 UTCJpksm
2018 April 13th, 18:30:09 UTCRu Vvo
2018 March 20th, 10:30:07 UTCTaichung
2017 December 17th, 02:00:40 UTCUs Lgb
2017 July 19th, 00:00:04 UTCCn Lku
2017 June 3rd, 07:30:35 UTCVn Thi Vai
More Of This Ship
Ken Mei
© Andreas Schlatterer
Ken Mei
© Brent
Ken Mei
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!