Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prince of Streams - IMO 9073268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Prince of StreamsAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Seatrade reefer Prince of Streams arriving Npaier 6.3.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Of Stream
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Streams (Until 2012 Feb)
- Wilmington (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:8,383 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°30’4.25” N, 16°10’53.58” W
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 59° (338°)
Location:Santa Cruz
Arrival:8th May 2016
18:30:51 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 18th, 19:00:13 UTCAbidjan
2015 December 13th, 08:00:45 UTCDakhla
2015 November 17th, 11:00:56 UTCMersin
2015 August 13th, 18:30:41 UTCZhoushan
2015 July 22nd, 18:00:42 UTCShidao
2015 July 4th, 12:00:19 UTCPort Louis/mauritius
2015 March 30th, 22:00:51 UTCShidao
2015 March 10th, 08:00:46 UTCPort Louis
2015 January 18th, 15:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2015 January 12th, 08:00:26 UTCCoppenhagen
More Of This Ship
Prince of Stream
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prince of Stream
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prince of Stream
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!