Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jadran - IMO 7925364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JadranAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Jadran, taking tugs to be moved to the quai of Hamburger Elektrizitätswerke at Schulau near Hamburg on 4.12.2003

IMO Added 7925364
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Jadran (Until 2008 Sep)
- Atlant I (Until 1997 Jan)
- Atkant 1 (Until 1996 Sep)
- Orion Tecumseh (Until 1995)
- Cast Polarbear (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,258 tons
Summer DWT:71,229 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ivan Meshkov
© Ivan Meshkov
Cast Polarbear
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!