ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German container vessel Jane, bt. 1997, gt. 5360, off Terneuzen on 13.9.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°21’11.66” N, 12°27’44.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 167° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 03:00:29 UTCIttrs
2018 April 18th, 23:00:14 UTCItvce
2018 April 18th, 07:00:55 UTCIttrs
2018 April 16th, 18:00:59 UTCItvce
2018 April 14th, 18:00:06 UTCIttrs
2018 April 12th, 18:00:15 UTCItvce
2018 April 8th, 07:30:45 UTCIttrs
2018 April 7th, 06:00:41 UTCItvce
2018 April 6th, 06:15:08 UTCIttrs
2018 April 6th, 06:15:03 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!