ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECO CHARGER - IMO 8413954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ECO CHARGERAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8413954Hits:1,432
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ECO CHARGER at Newcastle 22 October 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dd Fidelity
IMO:8413954
Former name(s):
- Eco Charger (Until 2004 Sep)
- Mile Kim (Until 1997 Jun)
- Handy Jack (Until 1995 Jul)
- White Rose (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,852 tons
Summer DWT:23,508 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DD FIDELITY
© Geir Vinnes
DD FIDELITY
© Geir Vinnes
DD FIDELITY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!