ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:606
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
New addition in SAECS consortium, imo 9293179, first time at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam, monday 11-4-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’17.33” N, 11°4’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 289° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 17:00:08 UTCMaptm
2017 June 24th, 17:00:52 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 25th, 21:00:40 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 22nd, 14:00:00 UTCTanger Med
2017 April 18th, 02:30:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 17th, 00:30:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 13th, 22:00:10 UTCHamburg
2017 April 1st, 10:00:43 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 19th, 18:30:57 UTCNorfolk
2017 March 19th, 18:30:53 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Marcus-S
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!