ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:1,074
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
New addition in SAECS consortium, imo 9293179, first time at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam, monday 11-4-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’11.26” N, 11°50’16.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
00:01:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:39 UTCEsalg
2018 August 31st, 05:30:38 UTCPamit
2018 August 8th, 06:30:35 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCDocau Delgada
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:12 UTCDocau
2018 July 20th, 10:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 18th, 14:00:09 UTCItgoa
2018 July 16th, 11:00:08 UTCItliv
2018 July 13th, 04:00:27 UTCMtmar
2018 July 10th, 03:00:20 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 12, 2005 00:53 (13 years ago)
HUGE! :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!