ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROMINENCE - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:CAST PROMINENCEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9108130Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Quebec City, 10/14/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’39.07” N, 18°30’14.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
03:20:45 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 17th, 03:20:45 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 13th, 11:30:42 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 10th, 13:00:39 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 7th, 09:30:46 UTCGdynia
2018 July 5th, 19:30:57 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 4th, 12:00:55 UTCRu Led
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:53 UTCPl Gdy
2018 June 28th, 11:00:44 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 27th, 02:00:45 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Ron van de Velde
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!