ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERIKOUSA - IMO 8112988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:ERIKOUSAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8112988Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Quebec City, 10/14/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina P
IMO:8112988
Former name(s):
- Great Sea (Until 2008 Aug)
- Vinashin Silver (Until 2007 Apr)
- Erikousa (Until 2006 Nov)
- Erikousa Wave (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,933 tons
Summer DWT:26,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERIKOUSA WAVE
© Frafo
ERIKOUSA WAVE
© NPD259
ERIKOUSA WAVE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!