ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blankenes - IMO 7707839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BlankenesAdded:Mar 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7707839Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Blankenes Build 1978 grt 4061
Osterreichischer Lloyd
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malo
IMO:7707839
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209810000
Callsign:P3ZB4
Former name(s):
- Blankenes (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Wilson Malo (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Black Sea (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,061 tons
Summer DWT:6,433 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’8.4” N, 29°26’54.6” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Hereke
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 12:00:29 UTCHereke
2017 October 30th, 06:30:55 UTCConstanta
2017 September 16th, 23:30:46 UTCIcdas
2017 July 30th, 23:30:16 UTCConstanta
2017 July 23rd, 18:30:29 UTCIcdas
2017 July 3rd, 20:00:36 UTCBraila
2017 June 15th, 18:30:33 UTCNemrut
2017 February 26th, 04:00:16 UTCMisrata
2016 November 25th, 22:00:36 UTCConstanta
2016 November 19th, 02:00:46 UTCThesaluniki
More Of This Ship
WILSON MALO
© har
WILSON MALO
© har
Black Sea S
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!