Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chios Sailor - IMO 8203476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:Chios SailorAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At the Cote wharf St Lawrence Seaway, May, 5th, 2003, 1140hrs.
K.Malo photo

IMO Added 8203476
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Shun
Former name(s):
- Chios Voyager (Until 2011 Mar)
- Elpida (Until 2009 Jan)
- Chios Sailor (Until 2007 Apr)
- Grant Carrier (Until 2001 Nov)
- Radnik (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,832 tons
Summer DWT:30,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grant Carrier
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Leo Johannes
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 04:00 (11 years ago)
i dont know why this recieved a 1 maybe the branch, but still a 1, guess some people dont know of the numbers 2,3,4,5 seems once its not a 6 on this site its automatically a 1. anyway its a good shot kent, the branch does take away, but still nice. (8)
Kent Malo on Apr 12, 2005 17:51 (11 years ago)
A "1" does not bother me, its the higher numbers that scare me.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!