ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBER STAR - IMO 8203684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HUMBER STARAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203684Hits:870
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Humber Star, Swansea, 17.9.98.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuzer 1
IMO:8203684
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352825000
Callsign:HPRS
Former name(s):
- Pardi (Until 2014 Dec)
- Miktat N (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nandia (Until 2004 Jul)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1999 Jul)
- Humber Star (Until 1999 Jan)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1998)
- Katja (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,886 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yuzer 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!