ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINRICH WESSELS - IMO 9156101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HEINRICH WESSELSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156101Hits:1,014
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heinrich Wessels, Swansea, 1.5.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Calais
IMO:9156101
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314255000
Callsign:8PUK
Former name(s):
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Schelde Star (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Heinrich Wessels (Until 2002 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’4.8” N, 8°5’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 76° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja Via Nok
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:13 UTCLiepaja Via Nok
2018 August 11th, 17:00:00 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 8th, 05:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 1st, 11:00:14 UTCFoynes
2018 July 29th, 05:00:50 UTCSwansea
2018 July 24th, 07:00:44 UTCGarston
2018 July 7th, 12:00:53 UTCGlomfjord
2018 June 24th, 06:30:41 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 10th, 14:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 23rd, 04:00:46 UTCGlomfjord
More Of This Ship
Wilson Calais
© Hannes van Rijn
WILSON CALAIS
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON CALAIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!