ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saronic Bay - IMO 9175274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Saronic BayAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9175274Hits:918
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Napier 12.4.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Vladivostok
IMO:9175274
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374170
Callsign:UBJN2
Former name(s):
- Saronic Bay (Until 2013 Oct 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:6,720 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°54’34.94” N, 4°11’25.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 4° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:7th May 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
29 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 17:00:25 UTCBelsund
2018 June 4th, 17:00:31 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 7th, 12:00:20 UTCVelsen
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:59 UTCNorwegian Sea
2018 March 17th, 04:30:44 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:22 UTCBellsund Bay
2018 January 5th, 12:00:04 UTCVelsen
2017 December 26th, 10:00:29 UTCMurmansk
2017 November 28th, 20:00:27 UTCBellsund Bay
2017 November 14th, 12:00:04 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
SARONIC BAY
© Gena Anfimov
SARONIC BAY
© Leo Johannes
SARONIC BAY
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 17, 2005 23:37 (13 years ago)
Great shot!
Gianpaolo on Apr 17, 2005 16:25 (13 years ago)
Good this new 61 Kommunara built 2001,good profile ciao
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!