ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belgreeting - IMO 8313350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:BelgreetingAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313350Hits:1,467
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
San Pedro, California; June 19, 2002 (Foss Tugs)

IMO Added 8313350
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagreen
IMO:8313350
Former name(s):
- Seagreeting (Until 2009 Feb)
- Belgreeting (Until 2006 May)
- Western Greeting (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,865 tons
Summer DWT:43,549 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERN GREETING
© Gianpaolo
SEAGREEN
© Miroslav Enev
SEAGREEN
© Miroslav Enev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!