ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain G Giannelos - IMO 7632436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Captain G GiannelosAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7632436Hits:675
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Mississippi River at New Orleans;January 20, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Andreas K
IMO:7632436
Former name(s):
- Captain G.giannelos (Until 2002 Oct)
- Pergamos (Until 1989)
- Silver Shinko (Until 1986)
- Shinko Maru (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,561 tons
Summer DWT:17,467 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captain G Giannelos
© Patrick Hill
Captain G Giannelos
© Patrick Hill
Captain G Giannelos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!