ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cavo Greko - IMO 8111843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Cavo GrekoAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8111843Hits:484
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Mississippi River at New Orleans;February 1, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Libragas
IMO:8111843
Former name(s):
- Cavo Greco (Until 2005 Apr)
- Christoph Schulte (Until 1998 Nov)
- Kurt Illies (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,804 tons
Summer DWT:7,113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kurt Illies
© Frits Olinga
Kurt Illies
© Frits Olinga
Christoph Schulte
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!