ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chios Sea - IMO 7638806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Chios SeaAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7638806Hits:981
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Mississippi River at New Orleans;January 19, 2002

IMO Added 7638806 bu Nanjing 8-2002
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Sea
IMO:7638806
Former name(s):
- Chrysanthi (Until 1998)
- Jag Vivek (Until 1997 Jul)
- Jagruti (Until 1988)
- Desert Prince (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,319 tons
Summer DWT:27,014 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jag Vivek
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!