ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Sur - IMO 9118563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Darya SurAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118563Hits:913
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mississippi River at New Orleans;January 18, 2002

IMO Added 9118563
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Exelixis
IMO:9118563
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209194000
Callsign:5BBE3
Former name(s):
- Darya Sur (Until 2010 Aug)
- Seahorse Beta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Moleson (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:29,926 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’43.89” N, 32°21’36.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 192° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Sfa
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
17 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 24th, 10:00:29 UTCTn Sfa
2017 August 11th, 12:30:32 UTCEg Aly
2017 August 5th, 22:30:12 UTCTr Ist
2017 July 25th, 22:30:00 UTCRu Nvs
2017 June 26th, 01:00:07 UTCTr Yla
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:32 UTCGr Pir Anchorages
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:08 UTCGr_pir_anchorage
2017 June 15th, 13:00:16 UTCCanb
2016 April 7th, 03:00:20 UTCKwangyang
2016 February 3rd, 12:43:39 UTCTubarao
More Of This Ship
Exelixis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Exelixis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Exelixis
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!