ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNAV SICILIA - IMO 7333822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:SNAV SICILIAAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7333822Hits:754
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
M/N SNAV SICILIA ORMEGGIATA PORTO PALERMO STUPENDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA :lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sicilia
IMO:7333822
Former name(s):
- Norland (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:26,290 tons
Summer DWT:5,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORLAND
© simonwp
NORLAND
© simonwp
NORLAND
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
FRANCESCO on Apr 21, 2005 21:30 (11 years ago)
GRAZIE 8-)
Holger Jaschob on Apr 12, 2005 11:01 (11 years ago)
Built by AG Weser, Werk Seebeck in Bremerhaven, Germany in 1974 for North Sea Ferries as NORLAND. In 1998 company taken over by P&O North Sea Ferries; no change in name. 2001 sold to ALISNAV, Italy renamed SNAV SICILIA.
Superb view!

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!