ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goldbeam Trader - IMO 9233492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Goldbeam TraderAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233492Hits:1,030
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mobile, Alabama; January 20,2002

IMO Added 9233492
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Alexander
IMO:9233492
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210385000
Callsign:5BWB3
Former name(s):
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2013 Apr)
- Goldbeam Trader (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,928 tons
Summer DWT:74,247 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’38.7” N, 3°40’29.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:28th Mar 2018
00:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 28th, 00:00:07 UTCFlushing
2018 March 28th, 00:00:02 UTCFlushing
2018 March 19th, 00:00:03 UTCTowed By Union Manta
2018 January 29th, 00:01:00 UTC7 Island,canada
2017 December 14th, 12:00:34 UTCPort Kamsar
2017 December 4th, 20:12:09 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 November 16th, 20:12:05 UTCMurmansk
2017 November 5th, 06:00:05 UTCImmingham
2017 October 27th, 20:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 8th, 20:00:14 UTCAlumar
More Of This Ship
Panamax Alexander
© Gerolf Drebes
GOLDBEAM TRADER
© Frafo
Goldbeam Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 12, 2005 12:33 (13 years ago)
Barge in the foreground and ship at the dock, good composition, great photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!