ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hope I - IMO 8024076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:Hope IAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024076Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Welland Canal; June 8,2002

IMO Added 8024076
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:H Pioneer
IMO:8024076
Former name(s):
- Dora (Until 2011 Apr)
- Hope (Until 2007 May)
- Hope I (Until 2002 Oct)
- Bella Dan (Until 1993 Sep)
- Nosira Madeleine (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,152 tons
Summer DWT:30,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
H Pioneer
© Tomislav Raymondi
H Pioneer
© Tomislav Raymondi
H Pioneer
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 13, 2005 16:13 (11 years ago)
Ciao , she is the Sunderland built as NOSIRA MADALEINE,very interesting geared bulk!!!
Gp
Kent Malo on Apr 12, 2005 12:27 (11 years ago)
This vessel went aground at Contreoeur, Quebec, in August of 2002,she was freed a shortly afterwards.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!