ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI PATRIOT - IMO 9215866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI PATRIOTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9215866Hits:646
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Long Beach, California; June 30, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Patriot
IMO:9215866
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090993
Callsign:A8IL2
Former name(s):
- Csav Puyehue (Until 2014 Mar)
- Hyundai Patriot (Until 2011 May 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,373 tons
Summer DWT:80,551 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV PUYEHUE
© lappino
CSAV PUYEHUE
© lappino
HYUNDAI PATRIOT
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!