ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEEMSKERKGRACCHT - IMO 8130203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HEEMSKERKGRACCHTAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8130203Hits:1,309
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HEEMSKERGRACHT at Genoa 2000,Miho Shimizu build 1982,now she is the MEGAH DUA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isabela 2
IMO:8130203
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525017049
Callsign:YCRH
Former name(s):
- Megah Dua (Until 2010 May)
- Heemskerkgracht (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,430 tons
Summer DWT:7,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heemskerkgracht
© zavaleta
Megah Dua
© Kees Heemskerk
Heemskerkgracht
© Rijn N. de Ruiter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!