Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIELA - IMO 8111697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:ARIELAAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
The Bulkcarrier (OBO) "ARIELA" built be the Bremer Vulkan in 1983 off Cuxhaven 25/11/2004
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Navdhenu Trust (Until 2010 Feb)
- Longdar (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ariela (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ariel (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,985 tons
Summer DWT:75,590 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© Yvon Perchoc
© K.Chor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!