ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDEAGLE - IMO 9134505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NORDEAGLEAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134505Hits:1,158
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NORDEAGLE genoa 2004,Daewoo Heavy build 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crusader
IMO:9134505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372255000
Callsign:3FAA4
Former name(s):
- Kota Megah (Until 2013 Mar 26)
- Nordeagle (Until 2011 May 06)
- Cma Cgm Aguila (Until 2009 Jun)
- Nordeagle (Until 2006 Jul 13)
- Libra Houston (Until 2001 Jun 06)
- Csav Seoul (Until 2000 Feb 29)
- Panatlantic (Until 1999 Aug 11)
- Nordeagle (Until 1997 Sep)
- Panatlantic (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,293 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°18’56.03” N, 119°51’55.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 40° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Fu Qing
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
00:00:23 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 00:00:23 UTCFu Qing
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:06 UTCJingtang
2018 July 29th, 11:15:16 UTCXia Men
2018 July 26th, 21:00:17 UTCFu Qing
2018 June 12th, 08:30:13 UTCQuanzhou
2018 May 26th, 12:50:54 UTCTianjin
2018 May 25th, 14:50:40 UTCJingtang
2018 May 19th, 00:00:08 UTCQuanzhou
2018 April 13th, 01:00:22 UTCQuanzhou
2018 March 20th, 12:00:52 UTCJingtang
More Of This Ship
CRUSADER
© Viktor
CRUSADER
© Viktor
CRUSADER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!