ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO D'AMERICA - IMO 9239733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CIELO D'AMERICAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9239733Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Genoa 2004 ,Thyssen build 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Trader
IMO:9239733
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564460000
Callsign:9V2749
Former name(s):
- R.r.america (Until 2014 Oct 13)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2014 Sep 29)
- Niledutch Ningbo (Until 2012 Jun)
- R.r.america (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,580 tons
Summer DWT:34,019 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°47’52.66” S, 13°15’17.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
05:30:52 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 05:30:52 UTCLuanda
2018 July 13th, 22:30:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 8th, 05:00:01 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 4th, 05:30:11 UTCLisbon
2018 June 12th, 09:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 8th, 14:00:46 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 June 6th, 23:00:16 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 5th, 08:00:36 UTCValencia
2018 May 24th, 03:30:34 UTCCanakkale
2018 May 22nd, 03:00:20 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MILAN TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
MILAN TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
MILAN TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!