ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Venture - IMO 8806852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Northern VentureAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806852Hits:1,210
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
This is the ex- Northern Venture(89-02) as seen with the Alcan color scheme. This ship as been rename Federal Venture and you can see some picture of this ship if you search this website.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Beothuk
IMO:8806852
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355236000
Callsign:3FWZ6
Former name(s):
- Federal Venture (Until 2013 Apr)
- Northern Venture (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,469 tons
Summer DWT:38,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADVENTURE
© Sushkov Oleg
ADVENTURE
© Marc Piché
ADVENTURE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 26, 2005 14:32 (11 years ago)
yeah she looks much larger in this pic, nice shot aswell, (8)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!