Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUTAI - IMO 8209121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KUTAIAdded:Aug 09, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
KUTAI at Genoa 1987,Tsuneshi built 1983 in 2004 named DELFINAKI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Virtue
Former name(s):
- Delfinaki (Until 2008 Aug)
- Kutai (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,708 tons
Summer DWT:19,834 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© simonwp
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!