ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD LIVINGSTONEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO#9293179
55,390 g.t. built 2005 by Hyundai at Ulsan.
Arriving at Tilbury for the first time from Rotterdam on 12/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’37.91” N, 10°18’14.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 266° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 11:00:08 UTCItliv
2018 July 13th, 04:00:27 UTCMtmar
2018 July 10th, 03:00:20 UTCEsalg
2018 June 4th, 15:00:31 UTCCoctg
2018 June 4th, 15:00:19 UTCPapac
2018 May 31st, 10:00:24 UTCDocao
2018 May 19th, 10:00:23 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 15th, 21:00:23 UTCItliv
2018 May 14th, 12:00:49 UTCItsal
2018 May 8th, 13:00:58 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Pedro Amaral
SANTA REGULA
© Pedro Amaral
SANTA REGULA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!