ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HO MING No 6 - IMO 8214877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HO MING No 6Added:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8214877Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HO MING N.6 at Genoa 1986,Taihei Akitsu build 1982,in 2004 she is JOINT GRACE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ritaj A
IMO:8214877
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677025300
Callsign:5IM353
Former name(s):
- Royal Garnet (Until 2014 Nov)
- Tan Binh 20 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Joint Grace (Until 2006 Aug)
- Rainbow Sky (Until 1997 Dec)
- Maya No.6 (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ho Ming No.6 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,686 tons
Summer DWT:11,274 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’2.11” N, 35°31’25.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 78° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Ergli
Arrival:6th May 2017
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 6th, 11:00:57 UTCErgli
2017 April 10th, 22:00:10 UTCDamietta
2017 March 20th, 12:00:04 UTCOdessa
2017 February 8th, 18:00:20 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 25th, 03:00:06 UTCOdessa
2017 January 13th, 00:00:44 UTCEregli
2016 December 11th, 17:00:59 UTCTrablous
2016 December 3rd, 17:00:17 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 30th, 15:00:46 UTCOktyabresk
2016 November 30th, 15:00:28 UTCOktyabresk
More Of This Ship
Ritaj A
© evgenii 10
Ritaj A
© Frank Behrends
Ritaj A
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!