ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJA ATLANTIC - IMO 9278519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FREJA ATLANTICAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9278519Hits:470
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9278519
Built by STX Shipyard, South-Korea.
FREJA ATLANTIC - Lauritzen Tankers (2004- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafnia Atlantic
IMO:9278519
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220301000
Callsign:OVPS2
Former name(s):
- Freja Atlantic (Until 2013 Dec 10)
- Crozon (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,070 tons
Summer DWT:45,967 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAFNIA ATLANTIC
© Captain Peter
Hafnia Atlantic
© Oldkayaker
Hafnia Atlantic
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!