ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HO MING No 7 - IMO 7627302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HO MING No 7Added:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7627302Hits:924
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HO MING N 7 at Genoa old cotton magazine 1985,Hashihama Imabari build 1977 .
Vessel Identification
Name:Transfair
IMO:7627302
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356328000
Callsign:HOPR
Former name(s):
- Captain Rashad (Until 2012 Aug)
- San Wai (Until 2007 Sep)
- Unison Great (Until 1996 Apr)
- Maya No.7 (Until 1993 Jun)
- Ho Ming No.7 (Until 1986)
- Nusantara Iv (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,985 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’8.15” N, 37°19’59.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 236° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Btn
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 19:00:06 UTCNovorossiyk
2018 August 25th, 12:00:47 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 4th, 12:00:36 UTCTr Ist
2018 July 24th, 20:00:31 UTCUa Erd
2018 May 9th, 16:00:15 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 4th, 01:00:10 UTCUa Erd
2018 January 18th, 10:00:08 UTCBerdyansk
2017 November 29th, 16:39:07 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 15th, 20:30:11 UTCMykolave
2017 October 8th, 18:00:12 UTCAlexandriya
More Of This Ship
Transfair
© babür halulu
Transfair
© babür halulu
HO MING No 7
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!