ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UCKA - IMO 7710769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:UCKAAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7710769Hits:1,204
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
UCKA Genoa road 1986,Uljanik build 1979 in 2004
she was the TALOS.

IMO Added 7710769 - In service as Berenice 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Berenice
IMO:7710769
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2005 Aug)
- Theofano Ii (Until 2002 Nov)
- Ucka (Until 1999 Dec)
- Doal Ucka (Until 1997)
- Ucka (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,347 tons
Summer DWT:15,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UCKA
© Joerg Seyler
DOAL Ucka
© Andreas Spörri
TALOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!