ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:730
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO#9162643
24,836 g.t. built at Shanghai in 2000.
ex-Shropshire.
Seen arriving at Felixstowe on 11/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°19’57.31” N, 19°19’44.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 153° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce-ishfa
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
03:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 02:00:53 UTCIlhfa>ilash
2017 September 4th, 02:00:44 UTCItvce-ilhfa
2017 August 6th, 02:00:08 UTCItvce-ilhfa
2017 August 1st, 04:00:17 UTCItran-itvce
2017 July 30th, 17:00:11 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 July 29th, 17:00:27 UTCSikop-iters
2017 July 29th, 03:00:22 UTCIlash-sikop
2017 July 24th, 02:00:46 UTCIlhfa>ilash
2017 July 23rd, 02:00:10 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2017 July 15th, 16:30:47 UTCSikop>ittrs
More Of This Ship
MSC Lea
© Dragec
MSC Lea
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!