ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNUD MAERSK - IMO 9085534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KNUD MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085534Hits:850
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO#9085534
81,488 g.t. built at Odense in 1986.
Seen at Felixstowe on 11/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kotka
IMO:9085534
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805595
Callsign:CQHT
Former name(s):
- Knud Maersk (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’13.37” N, 0°27’21.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
15 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:07 UTCSuez
2018 September 1st, 23:30:52 UTCGbfxs
2018 August 31st, 10:00:25 UTCNlrot
2018 August 27th, 08:00:29 UTCDebrv
2018 August 26th, 04:00:22 UTCNlrot
2018 August 22nd, 12:40:20 UTCBeant
2018 August 12th, 08:00:21 UTCUschs
2018 August 10th, 20:00:31 UTCUssav
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:32 UTCUsnol
2018 July 30th, 12:30:15 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KOTKA
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK KOTKA
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK KOTKA
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!