ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GIORGIA - IMO 8408818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MSC GIORGIAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8408818Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC GIORGIA RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giorgia
IMO:8408818
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355663000
Callsign:3EWR3
Former name(s):
- Scandutch Massila (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Pacific Pride (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Azuma (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Dsr Yokohama (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Maya (Until 1995 Mar)
- Dsr Yokohama (Until 1993 Mar)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1991 Jan)
- Scandutch Massilia (Until 1988)
- Azuma (Until 1987)
- Pacific Pride (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:33,823 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°24’59.93” N, 100°21’37.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 144° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pwbga
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 13:00:52 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 July 21st, 11:00:52 UTCMypen
2017 July 10th, 12:00:10 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 July 7th, 02:30:50 UTCIdblw
2017 June 28th, 07:30:37 UTCSgsin
2017 June 22nd, 15:01:22 UTCMypen
2017 June 20th, 08:01:33 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 June 7th, 03:30:43 UTCMytpp
2017 June 2nd, 06:00:01 UTCMypen
2017 May 23rd, 05:00:51 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
MSC GIORGIA
© martin klingsick
MSC GIORGIA
© Geir Vinnes
MSC GIORGIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!