ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REDCLIFFE - IMO 8501397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:REDCLIFFEAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8501397Hits:1,048
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO#8501397
470 g.t. built 1986. ex-W.J. Trotter.
Adsteam tug assisting P&O Ned Livingstone at Gravesend on 12/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Keelby
IMO:8501397
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235006240
Callsign:MAYP7
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Keelby (Until 2007 Jul)
- Redcliffe (Until 2005 May)
- W.j.trotter (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:470 tons
Summer DWT:354 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimsby
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°39’10.35” N, 31°0’46.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 338° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhnyi
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
01:30:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 10:30:36 UTCOdessa
2018 April 6th, 06:00:56 UTCChernomorsk
2018 April 5th, 01:00:15 UTCOgidanie
2017 August 3rd, 10:30:25 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Keelby
© Vladimir Knyaz
Keelby
© Vladimir Knyaz
Keelby
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!