ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASVIK - IMO 8500898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AASVIKAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500898Hits:973
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#8500898
3,088 g.t. Norwegian flag, built by Svendborg Vaerft in 1986. ex-Hydrobulk.
Sailing inbound at Tilbury on 12/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasvik
IMO:8500898
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236596000
Callsign:ZDKD6
Former name(s):
- Hydrobulk (Until 2000 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,088 tons
Summer DWT:4,319 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’31.65” N, 15°24’28.39” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 07:00:42 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 18th, 09:00:08 UTCTenerife
2018 March 24th, 20:00:27 UTCSafi
2018 March 21st, 23:30:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 20th, 07:30:16 UTCTenerife
2018 March 14th, 08:00:33 UTCLisbon
2018 March 1st, 08:30:50 UTCLaspalmas
2018 February 15th, 07:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 4th, 22:00:24 UTCSafi
2018 January 4th, 13:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
DEIMOS
© jdap
DEIMOS
© jdap
DEIMOS
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!