ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Calypso - IMO 7413751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CalypsoAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413751Hits:720
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
View of Calypso entering lock 2 at Cote Ste. Catherines April 12, 2005, 1015hrs
K.Malo photo

IMO Added 7413751
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Portland
IMO:7413751
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341904000
Callsign:V4SV
Former name(s):
- Calypso I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Calypso (Until 2006 Dec)
- Adimon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hercegovina (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,602 tons
Summer DWT:30,880 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERCEGOVINA
© Yvon Perchoc
HERCEGOVINA
© Jeff Cameron
HERCEGOVINA
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 13, 2005 03:11 (11 years ago)
Tight fit!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!