ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leandros - IMO 7819400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LeandrosAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819400Hits:890
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greek bulker Leandros, bt. 1981, gt. 30644, in the strait of Malacca in march 1987

IMO Added 7819400 - In service as Thetis I - 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Thetis I
IMO:7819400
Former name(s):
- Hudson Bay (Until 1998 Jun)
- Variant (Until 1991 Jun)
- Astramario (Until 1990 Oct)
- Leandros (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,943 tons
Summer DWT:54,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THETIS I
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!